,
Message sent from:

Staff List 2021-2022

Senior Leadership

Mrs Lisa Seton - Headteacher
 
Mr Ian Weatherley - Deputy Headteacher
 
Mrs Laura Lightfoot - Assistant Headteacher 
 
Mrs Tracey Welford - Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, English Lead 

Miss Naomi Gough - Senior Leader Upper Key Stage Two, English Lead

Miss Zoe Atkinson - Senior Leader Key Stage One, Art Lead

Mrs Vicky Moxon - Senior Leader Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Tina Horsey - School Business Manager

Nursery

Mrs Vicky Moxon

Nursery Nurses:
Mrs Victoria Blyth
 
Learning Support Assistant:
Miss Victoria Frosdick
Mrs Marie Bennett
Miss Joe Costello

Reception

Miss Becky Sharp - Class Teacher (Sharp's Starfish)
Miss Katrina Lewis - Class Teacher (Lewis' Ladybirds)
MFL lead
 
Mrs Elaine Atkinson - Teaching Assistant
Miss Michaela Lines - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 1

 Miss Keely Wood - Class Teacher (Wood's Woodpeckers)
 
Mrs Alex Osborne - Class Teacher (Osborne's Owls)
 Maths Lead
 
Mrs Judith Quigley - Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Pickard- Teaching Asssitant
Mrs Donesca Schmidt - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jeanette Thelin-Shaw - Teaching Assistant
Miss Joe Costella - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Helena Brew - Class Teacher (Brew's Blackbirds)

Miss Zoe Atkinson - Class Teacher (Atkinson's Admirals)
Art Lead, Phonics Lead

Mrs Amanda Balme - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Curtis- Teaching Assistant

Office Team


Mrs Tina Horsey - School Business Manager

Mrs Pippa Crossland - Office Administrator

Mrs Lianne Phillips - Office Administrator

Mrs Abigail Hardy - Office Administrator

Site Management Team

Mr Lloyd Stoney - School Superintendent

Year 3

Mrs Alison Eldred - Class Teacher (Chester's Chiffchaffs)
 
Mrs Emma Davis - Class Teacher (Davis' Dolphins)
Science Lead
 
Mrs Lesley Barrett - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 4

Mrs Tracey Welford - Class Teacher (Welford's Wolves)
Senior Leader Lower Key Stage Two, English Lead and Teaching Assistant Link    

Mrs Amy Barone - Class Teacher (Barone's Bees)
Computing Lead
 
   Miss Lisa Johnson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Martin - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jill Dobson - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss Naomi Gough - Class Teacher (Gough's Grasshoppers)
English and Library Lead
Mr Luke Warwick - Class Teacher (Warwick's Wildcats)
 DT lead
 
Mrs Liz Mann - Teaching Assistant
 

Year 6

Miss Charlotte Collinson - Class Teacher (Collinson's Caterpillars)

Mrs Amy Chester - Class Teacher (Sadler's Stoats)
 Maths Lead

Mrs Julie Welham - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katrina Leeman - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Justine Hardisty
Mr Balraj Singh Gill

Intervention Teachers

 
Mrs Alison Eldred - Booster Support and Class Teacher

Support

Mrs Suzanne Priestnall - Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Riches - School Learning Mentor
 
Mrs Sharon Beaumont - School Learning Mentor and Support for School Council

Lunchtime Staff

 Mrs Lee Pedley - School Catering Manager
Mrs Janine Lambert - Catering Supervisor
 Mr Andrew Grayson  - Catering Assistant
Miss Stephanie Varley - Catering Assistant
Mrs Emma Rathbone - Catering Assistant
Mrs Pardeep Kaur - Catering Assistant
 
Mr Nigel Medd - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Tracey Harland - Lunchtime Assistant
      Mr Lloyd Stoney - Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Joanne Crossland - Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Lauren Williamson - Lunchtime Assistant
 Mrs Donesca Schmidt - Lunchtime Assistant      

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Michelle Ullah - Breakfast Club Manager
Miss Stephanie Varley
Mrs Jeanette Thelin-Shaw

After School Club Staff

Mr Andy Grayson
Mr Nigel Medd
Miss Michelle Pickard

 

X
Hit enter to search